Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Frontier Channel 36

6/17/2019 - 6/26/2019

 

Monday, June 17, 2019

 2:00 PM               Entrepreneurs of Segregated South

 4:00 PM               Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Eco Station

 4:30 PM               Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Kidnapped

 5:00 PM               Edge of Each Other's Battles: The Vision of Audre Lorde

 6:00 PM               When We Lead: Women's Voices Reshaping Our Media

 7:30 PM               Time and Judgment

 9:00 PM               Life and Times of Nelson Mandela

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, June 18, 2019

12:00 AM             The Diamond Empire

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Advanced Class Production: Let's Talk with Annie Miles

 9:30 AM              Community Forum: Coach White with Parnell Dickenson

10:00 AM             Creating Your Own Job: Video Production Businesses

10:30 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders:  John Dingfelder

11:00 AM             Fragile Promise of Choice

12:00 PM             Portraits: The First Black American Divas of Song and Opera

 1:00 PM               From Risk to Action Women and HIV AIDS in Ethiopia

 1:39 PM               Advanced Class Production: Heartsongs

 2:00 PM               Advanced Class: Financial Wisdom for Financial Freedom

 2:30 PM               Waging A Living

 4:00 PM               How I Make Monsters

 4:30 PM               Florida Department of Health: Great 2 Wait

 5:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Lexis Gourmet Kitchen

 5:30 PM               Stop

 7:00 PM               The Brainwashing of My Dad

 8:30 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

10:38 PM             Link TV: No Child is Born Terrorist

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, June 19, 2019

12:00 AM             Link TV: World Music Special

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Schenectady Techsplorer:  Dr. Oliver H. Winn - Civilization Without Oil

10:00 AM             Community Forum: Coach White w/Carl Boles

10:30 AM             The Scoop: United Way

11:00 AM             Healing Gardens of New York

12:00 PM             Designing a Great Neighborhood: Behind the Scenes at HOLIDAY

 1:00 PM               Thaddeus Hogarth Live at Bose II

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Como Manejar la Tension y la Ansiedad

 3:00 PM               Toniq TV PDT Girls: Cooking is Not a Drag

 3:30 PM               Jake and the Giants

 5:00 PM               Water Wars

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Patrick  Manteiga

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth: Deliverance and Destruction

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Toastmasters International

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Derrick Worrels, Hillsborough Community College Athletics

 8:30 PM               Washington, You're Fired

10:00 PM             Screaming Queens: The Riot at Comptons Cafeteria

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Thursday, June 20, 2019

12:00 AM             Tree of Conscience

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Religion and Public Life: God and American Politics

10:00 AM             Speak Up Tampa Bay: Ronald McDonald Charities

11:00 AM             TBVA 2008 Short Stories

12:00 PM             Money & Life

 1:30 PM               Sacco and Vanzetti

 3:00 PM               Serving Persons with Disabilities in Shelters

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul:  This Abstract Has Soul

 5:00 PM               The Gerson Miracle

 6:30 PM               Reverse Mortgages: A Unique Financial Option

 7:00 PM               Edge of Each Other's Battles: The Vision of Audre Lorde

 8:00 PM               After Tiller

 9:30 PM               The Last Fighters

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Friday, June 21, 2019

12:00 AM             Sex, Lies and Secrecy: Assessing Hysterectomy

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Mocha Moms Healthy Heart

10:00 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Vivir con NF

10:30 AM             Job Hunting 101: Transitioning Careers

11:00 AM             Sweet Misery

12:33 PM             I Speak Arabic

 1:00 PM               The Road to Recovery: Individual & Family Dynamics

 2:00 PM               An Evening with Antwone Fisher

 3:30 PM               The Conservatory of Classical Ballet:  Snow White

 5:00 PM               Brother Born Again

 6:30 PM               Call of Life

 8:00 PM               Pay 2 Play: Democracy's High Stakes

 9:30 PM               Is It Really So Strange?

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Saturday, June 22, 2019

12:00 AM             The Motherhood Manifesto

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Winter Baseball Clinics: Pitching with Jerry Edwards

11:00 AM             Howard Zinn: Air-Brushing History

12:00 PM             Songspeak Conversations on the Art and Craft of Songwriting

 1:00 PM               The Forgotten Bomb

 2:34 PM               Learning about Beekeeping

 3:00 PM               Suffering Grasses

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Wacky Water Cycle

 5:00 PM               Refrigerator Mothers

 6:00 PM               Deep Dish TV: Notes on the War

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Immigration

 8:00 PM               Spit it Out

 9:00 PM               Bombhunters

10:00 PM             Bay of All Saints

11:30 PM             Off Label

 

Sunday, June 23, 2019

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Advanced Class Production: The Bible and the Law of Attraction

10:00 AM             Entrepreneurs of Segregated South

12:00 PM             Winter Baseball Clinics: Pitching with Jerry Edwards

 2:00 PM               Soldiers of the Vine

 3:09 PM               Community Forum Special:  Coach White w/Marvin Martin

 3:30 PM               Tampa Bay World Peace Concert: Children's Show

 5:00 PM               PT Speaks: Kachda and Marriage

 5:30 PM               Deep Dish TV:  33 Days- Nothing is Safe - Israel's War on Lebanon

 7:00 PM               Hillsborough Health: Homeless Services

 7:30 PM               Peace, Propaganda & the Promised Land

 9:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Life Enabling Technologies/Alligator Zone/UVentures

 9:30 PM               When We Lead: Women's Voices Reshaping Our Media

11:00 PM             Betty Blowtorch

 

Monday, June 24, 2019

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Hillsborough County Aging Services: Alzheimer's Prevention

10:00 AM             Culture Ventures: Susana Weymouth with Peter Zinober

10:30 AM             Spotlight on Government: Unified Family Court

11:00 AM             Nation Institute, With Toni Morrison & Cornell West

12:00 PM             Culture Vultures: Moving Current/KDNY Dance Co.

12:30 PM             Tampa Oratorio Singers

 1:35 PM               Chink in the Armor

 2:00 PM               70th Steinmetz Memorial Lecture

 3:40 PM               Advanced Class Production: Lexis Gourmet Kitchen

 4:00 PM               Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Food Rescue

 4:30 PM               Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Camps of Thieves

 5:00 PM               The Poisoned Cup

 5:30 PM               Homeland: Four Portraits of Native Action

 7:00 PM               Black Snake Killaz: A #NODAPL Story

 9:00 PM               Both Sides Of The Bars: The Ticking Clock To Criminalization

 9:30 PM               Justifiable Homicide

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, June 25, 2019

12:00 AM             Frog Princes

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Journey to Tarahumara

 9:41 AM              Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Económico Desarrollo

10:00 AM             Community Forum: Coach White with Parnell Dickenson

10:30 AM             Job Hunting 101: Effective Job Search Techniques

11:00 AM             The Brainwashing of My Dad

12:30 PM             Fiesta Day 2009

 1:00 PM               The Empty Chair - Exposing Addiction

 2:00 PM               Further Off the Straight and Narrow: New Gay Visibility on Television

 3:01 PM               Enviro Close-up: #518 - Lead Poisoning

 3:30 PM               Dialing Down on the Open Seas

 4:00 PM               Pancake Mountain

 4:30 PM               Children's Board:  A Community with a Dream

 5:00 PM               Bricktown

 5:30 PM               The Last Fighters

 7:00 PM               Red State Road Trip Retread

 8:30 PM               Power Struggle

10:00 PM             #BlackLivesMatter

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, June 26, 2019

12:00 AM             On the Edge

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              First Lesson in Peace

10:00 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Vivir con NF

10:30 AM             Spotlight on Government: Sarasota National Cemetery

11:00 AM             A Question of Ethics:  Don't Let Go!  Part A & Speaking of All Unity - Part 5A

12:00 PM             Creativity and Aging

 1:00 PM               Tampa Oratorio Singers

 2:05 PM               Dialing Down on the Open Seas

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay

 3:00 PM               Battle for the Klamath

 4:00 PM               Children's Corner: Stories and Such

 4:30 PM               Resource Rangers: Recycle

 5:00 PM               Spit it Out

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Patrick  Manteiga

 6:30 PM               Water Wars

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk

 8:29 PM               The Abortion Diaries

 9:00 PM               The Internet's Own Boy

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!