Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Comcast Channel 20

11/13/2018 - 11/21/2018

 

Tuesday, November 13, 2018

 5:00 PM               Frog Princes

 6:00 PM               Resistance as Democracy

 7:00 PM               Advanced Class Productions: What's a Girl without a Mother or a Woman without a Father

 8:00 PM               Louisiana Fenceline, God and Greenpeace in Cancer Alley

 9:00 PM               American Wine Story

10:30 PM             Dispatches from Cleveland

11:43 PM             Bought and Sold

 

Wednesday, November 14, 2018

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Tree of Conscience

10:00 AM             Spotlight on Government: Film Tampa Bay

10:30 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Judge Fred Karl (Series)

11:00 AM             Random Aussies

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Aging Programs for Living Well

12:00 PM             Frog Princes

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Generation Baby Buster

 3:30 PM               Hillsborough Health: Social Services Programs

 4:00 PM               Curiosity Quest Goes Green: Green Waste

 4:30 PM               Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Let the Children Go

 5:00 PM               Cure for Love

 6:00 PM               Reverse Mortgages Explained

 7:00 PM               Family Masks

 8:00 PM               After Tiller

 9:30 PM               The Brainwashing of My Dad

11:00 PM             Reel Bad Arabs: How Hollywood Vilifies a People

 

Thursday, November 15, 2018

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Hofmann's Potion

10:00 AM             Job Hunting 101:  Appropriate Interview Attire

11:00 AM             The House I Live In

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Honoring Our Elders: Lives Well Lived

 4:00 PM               Teen Talk:  Arts & Entertainment

 4:30 PM               Pancake Mountain

 5:00 PM               Howard Zinn, A People's History of the United States (Single)

 6:30 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Lanness Robinson, Hillsborough County Public Schools Athletics

 7:00 PM               Tanny D TV Magazine

 8:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Tampa Bay Hosting/Space Shifter/Dots & Cubes

 8:30 PM               Wine Inside Out

 9:00 PM               Audrey Belcher Reflections

 9:30 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

11:38 PM             Advanced Class Production: Heartsongs

 

Friday, November 16, 2018

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Empty Chair - Exposing Addiction

10:00 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Hillel Academy of Tampa

10:30 AM             The Scoop:  American Lung Association

11:00 AM             Pay 2 Play: Democracy's High Stakes

12:30 PM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Festival de Bomba y Plena en Tampa

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               The Intolerable Burden

 3:00 PM               Just Me and Mom

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Powerful Pulleys

 5:00 PM               Plutocracy I: Divide et Impera

 7:00 PM               Money & Life

 8:30 PM               30 Odd Minutes:  Animal Ghosts

 9:00 PM               Night of the Living Dead

10:35 PM             Innovation Fixation:  Life Enabling Technologies/Alligator Zone/UVentures

11:00 PM             #BlackLivesMatter

 

Saturday, November 17, 2018

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Zap Squad and The Sands of Time

 9:30 AM              Tampa Bay World Peace Concert: Children's Show

11:00 AM             Blake High School Presents...'Diva J' Show

12:00 PM             Return to Mississippi

 1:00 PM               Culture Vultures: Poseidon and the Sea

 1:30 PM               Beyond Treason

 3:00 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: PFLAG Tampa Hispano

 3:30 PM               Bricktown

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Powerful Pulleys

 5:00 PM               We Are Not Ghosts

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Carolyn Collins, NAACP

 6:30 PM               Desire

 8:00 PM               Black Ice

 9:00 PM               The Tobacco Conspiracy

10:00 PM             Soldiers of the Vine

11:09 PM             Community Forum Special:  Coach White w/Marvin Martin (Single)

11:30 PM             5 Sides of a Coin

 

Sunday, November 18, 2018

12:39 AM             Legacy

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Word of Truth: Crime and Punishment

10:00 AM             Religion and Public Life: God and American Politics

11:00 AM             Don Juan Tenorio Spanish Theatre Production

 1:02 PM               YMCA Salsa Workout

 1:30 PM               Bay of All Saints

 3:00 PM               The Tobacco Conspiracy

 4:00 PM               Not Me

 4:31 PM               Full Disclosure: Saving Public Access Television

 5:00 PM               America: Freedom to Fascism

 7:00 PM               Spit it Out

 8:00 PM               Community Forum: Coach White w/Clem Brooks #3

 8:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Festival de Bomba y Plena en Tampa

 9:00 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

11:08 PM             Wildlife Matters: Creating A Backyard Habitat

11:30 PM             Abel Raises Cain

 

Monday, November 19, 2018

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Innovation Fixation:  Tech Day

10:00 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Surly Feminists for the Revolution

10:30 AM             Autism & Your Community: Autism & Healthy Living

11:00 AM             Sound and Fury

12:30 PM             Audrey Belcher Reflections

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Wicked Good Dads

 2:30 PM               Advanced Class Production: Blending Families of Hillsborough County

 3:00 PM               The Empty Chair - Exposing Addiction

 4:00 PM               National Gallery of Art: Leonardo: To Know How to See

 5:00 PM               The Internet's Own Boy

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Stressed Out Holidays

 8:00 PM               Spotlight on Government

 8:30 PM               Toniq TV PDT Girls: Cooking is Not a Drag

 9:00 PM               Red State Road Trip Retread

10:30 PM             Is It Really So Strange?

 

Tuesday, November 20, 2018

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Advanced Class Productions: What's a Girl without a Mother or a Woman without a Father

10:00 AM             Spotlight on Government: Pamela Smith-Beatty, VA Women's Program Manager

10:30 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Judge Fred Karl (Series)

11:00 AM             Reverse Mortgages Explained

12:00 PM             Noam Chomsky: Fairy Tales and Empire

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Blueprint for Truth

 3:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Let's Talk with Annie Miles

 3:30 PM               Jake and the Giants

 5:00 PM               The Closure Myth

 6:00 PM               Monica Naugle - Sculptor

 6:30 PM               Soldiers of the Vine

 7:39 PM               Advanced Class Production: Heartsongs

 8:00 PM               Resistance as Democracy

 9:00 PM               Frog Princes

10:00 PM             The Forgotten Bomb

11:34 PM             Open Transmission: # 2 - Vicious Circle

 

Wednesday, November 21, 2018

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Water Wars

10:00 AM             Culture Vultures: Tampa Bay History Center

10:30 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Shriners Hospital

11:00 AM             Audrey Belcher Reflections

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Elgibilidad y Servicios Department of Consumer and Veteran Services

12:00 PM             The Diamond Empire

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Wine Inside Out

 2:30 PM               BANG! The Musical

 4:00 PM               Purr View: Vintage Tonya

 4:30 PM               Children's Corner: Stories and Such

 5:00 PM               Howard Zinn, A People's History of the United States (Single)

 6:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Como Prepararse Para Emergencias

 7:00 PM               Family Masks

 8:00 PM               American Wine Story

 9:30 PM               PT Speaks: Kachda and Marriage

10:00 PM             Toniq TV PDT Girls: : Rescue from Giligan's Island