Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Comcast Channel 20

3/19/2019 - 3/27/2019

 

Tuesday, March 19, 2019

 4:00 PM               Pet Masquerade 2009

 5:00 PM               The Diamond Empire

 6:00 PM               Sacco and Vanzetti

 7:30 PM               Both Sides of the Bars: Community Engagement

 8:00 PM               Refrigerator Mothers

 9:00 PM               Deadline

10:00 PM             Night of the Living Dead

 

Wednesday, March 20, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Bombhunters

10:00 AM             Culture Vultures: Electronics Alive VIII

10:30 AM             Job Hunting 101: Job Search Mistakes

11:00 AM             Audrey Belcher Reflections

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Su Guia a los Servicios del Condado

12:00 PM             The Beloved Community

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Seventh-Gay Adventists

 4:00 PM               Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Off to Rome

 4:30 PM               Resource Rangers: Recycle

 5:00 PM               #BlackLivesMatter

 6:00 PM               After Tiller

 7:30 PM               Soldiers of the Vine

 8:39 PM               Community Forum Special:  Coach White w/Marvin Martin

 9:00 PM               The Brainwashing of My Dad

10:30 PM             How I got Over

 

Thursday, March 21, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              A Question of Ethics:  Christ Heals - The First Commandment of God - The Speaking of All Unity w/Explanations - Part B

10:00 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Surly Feminists for the Revolution

10:30 AM             Autism & Your Community: Autism & Adults

11:00 AM             Wicked Good Dads

11:30 AM             Red State Road Trip Retread

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               The Prosecution of an American President

 3:40 PM               Advanced Class Production: Effective Communication in Teams

 4:00 PM               Reading Aloud with Judith McConnell:  The Tailor of Gloucester

 4:30 PM               Animal House:  Beluga Whale

 5:00 PM               Plutocracy IV: Gangsters for Capitalism

 7:00 PM               Edge of Each Other's Battles: The Vision of Audre Lorde

 8:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  Life Enabling Technologies/Alligator Zone/UVentures

 8:30 PM               Gahan Wilson: Born Dead, Still Weird

10:00 PM             The House I Live In

 

Friday, March 22, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              National Gallery of Art: Leonardo: To Know How to See

10:00 AM             Spanish Arts

10:30 AM             TBCN Sports Talk: Chris Ward, The Skills Center

11:00 AM             Reverse Mortgages Explained

12:00 PM             Ragtime and All That Jazz: Cape Cod Rag Fest

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Psywar

 3:38 PM               Purr View: Diabetic Cats

 4:00 PM               Give Your Walls Some Soul: Bell

 5:00 PM               From Wisconsin with Love

 6:00 PM               Beginnings

 7:00 PM               #BlackLivesMatter

 8:00 PM               The Empty Chair - Exposing Addiction

 9:00 PM               Cure for Love

10:00 PM             Dirty Energy

11:34 PM             Purr View: Cat Exposé

 

Saturday, March 23, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Pancake Mountain

 9:30 AM              Reading Aloud with Judith McConnell:  The Tailor of Gloucester

10:00 AM             Children's Board:  A Community with a Dream

10:30 AM             Jake and the Giants

12:00 PM             Keynote: Bruce Gagnon

 1:00 PM               Culture Vultures: Tampa Bay History Center

 1:30 PM               Bay of All Saints

 3:00 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Maternity Care

 3:30 PM               The Poisoned Cup

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Wacky Water Cycle

 5:00 PM               Just Me and Mom

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Sandy Murman

 6:30 PM               Random Aussies

 7:00 PM               Winning

 8:00 PM               Off Label

 9:30 PM               Biro

11:09 PM             Whose Children Are They Now?  AIDS Orphans in Ethiopia

11:30 PM             Strange Culture

 

Sunday, March 24, 2019

12:44 AM             Community Forum Special: Esimena and the Dance of the Indigo

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              God's Story

10:30 AM             The Brainwashing of My Dad

12:00 PM             The Gerson Miracle

 1:30 PM               Jazz Cardio Strength Stretch

 2:00 PM               Life and Times of Nelson Mandela

 3:41 PM               Advanced Class Production: Effective Communication in Teams

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Galactic Vacation

 5:00 PM               Stop

 6:30 PM               Money & Life

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Coach Dave Small

 8:30 PM               Toniq TV PDT Girls: Cooking is Not a Drag

 9:00 PM               Night of the Living Dead

10:35 PM             Innovation Fixation:  Life Enabling Technologies/Alligator Zone/UVentures

11:00 PM             Accessory to Murder

 

Monday, March 25, 2019

12:39 AM             Advanced Class Production: Lexis Gourmet Kitchen

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Country Music Jubilee:  Red Johnson

10:00 AM             TBCN Sports Talk: Melvin Beal

10:30 AM             The Scoop: Elizabeth Frazier, Lightning Foundation

11:00 AM             Plutocracy IV: Gangsters for Capitalism

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Resistance as Democracy

 3:00 PM               Advanced Class Productions: What's a Girl without a Mother or a Woman without a Father

 4:00 PM               Ask Dog Lady

 4:30 PM               Gone Camping

 5:00 PM               Noam Chomsky: Fairy Tales and Empire

 6:00 PM               Reel Bad Arabs: How Hollywood Vilifies a People

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Autism

 8:00 PM               Spotlight on Government: Katharine Eagan, CEO HART

 8:30 PM               Eat Well Be Happy

 9:00 PM               Link TV: World Dance Special

10:00 PM             Black Snake Killaz: A #NODAPL Story

 

Tuesday, March 26, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Advanced Class Production: The Real Truth

10:00 AM             Autism & Your Community: Autism & Healthy Living

10:30 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Guided Path Foundation

11:00 AM             The Last Fighters

12:30 PM             Audrey Belcher Reflections

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               Soldiers of the Vine

 3:09 PM               Community Forum Special:  Coach White w/Marvin Martin

 3:30 PM               Jake and the Giants

 5:00 PM               Plutocracy IV: Gangsters for Capitalism

 7:00 PM               On Eternal Patrol - The Story of the USS Thresher

 8:00 PM               Children of the Tsunami

 9:00 PM               Thaddeus Hogarth Live at Bose II

10:30 PM             Intimidad

 

Wednesday, March 27, 2019

12:00 AM             Democracy Now!

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Holocaust Remembrance Day

10:00 AM             Speak Up Tampa Bay: Bullying in Schools

11:00 AM             Ask Dog Lady

11:30 AM             Hillsborough Health: Health Care Plan - History & Future

12:00 PM             Selling Sickness

 1:00 PM               Democracy Now!

 2:00 PM               The Samantha Smith Project

 3:00 PM               Suffering Grasses

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Galactic Vacation

 5:00 PM               Sound and Fury

 6:30 PM               Wicked Good Dads

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               The Tobacco Conspiracy

 9:00 PM               Black Ice

10:00 PM             Toniq TV PDT Girls: Rescue from Giligan's Island