Newsletter Sign Up

Employment Opportunities

Spectrum Channel 638

1/22/2019 - 1/30/2019

 

Tuesday, January 22, 2019

 5:00 PM               5 Girls

 7:00 PM               Where Should the Birds Fly?

 8:00 PM               Hofmann's Potion

 9:00 PM               Toniq TV PDT Girls: Cooking is Not a Drag

 9:30 PM               Soldiers of the Vine

10:39 PM             Community Forum Special:  Coach White w/Marvin Martin (Single)

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, January 23, 2019

12:00 AM             Bombhunters

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Under One Sky

10:00 AM             Culture Vultures: Glazer Children’s Museum

10:30 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Guided Path Foundation

11:00 AM             Reel Bad Arabs: How Hollywood Vilifies a People

12:00 PM             Keynote: Bruce Gagnon

 1:00 PM               Voices of the Holocaust

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Maria Caro Diaz

 3:00 PM               Link TV: Spiritual India

 3:31 PM               Wildlife Haven Rehab

 4:00 PM               Reading Aloud with Judith McConnell:  The Tailor of Gloucester

 4:30 PM               Children's Board:  A Community with a Dream

 5:00 PM               Deadline

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: Les Miller

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth: By the Fear of the Lord

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government: Stacy White, County Commissioner - District 4

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk: Derrick Worrels, Hillsborough Community College Athletics

 8:30 PM               Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Thursday, January 24, 2019

12:00 AM             On the Edge

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Healing Gardens of New York

10:00 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Rose Ferlita

10:30 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Respuesta de la Comunidad despues del Tiroteo en Pulse Orlando

11:00 AM             Fierce Light: When Spirit Meets Action

 1:00 PM               Stop

 2:30 PM               Wind Bone and Fire

 3:00 PM               30 Odd Minutes: Faeries with Rosemary Ellen Guiley

 3:30 PM               Jake and the Giants

 5:00 PM               Thirst

 6:02 PM               Twenty Years Without Justice

 6:30 PM               Sound and Fury

 8:00 PM               The Diamond Empire

 9:00 PM               I Do Exist: Is a Changed Life Possible?

10:00 PM             Return to Mississippi

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Friday, January 25, 2019

12:00 AM             Theories of Niggativity

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Where Should the Birds Fly?

10:00 AM             Happy and Healthy: Fun Things to Do

11:00 AM             Water Wars

12:00 PM             Resistance as Democracy

 1:00 PM               Suffering Grasses

 2:00 PM               Dylan's Run

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Wacky Water Cycle

 5:00 PM               Bay of All Saints

 6:30 PM               Ask Dog Lady

 7:00 PM               Supreme Master Television

 8:00 PM               Bush Family Fortunes: The Best Democracy Money Can Buy

 9:00 PM               Killer's Paradise

10:30 PM             The Vagina Monologues

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Saturday, January 26, 2019

12:00 AM             Bush Family Fortunes: The Best Democracy Money Can Buy

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Pancake Mountain

 9:30 AM              Adventures of Donkey Ollie: Shipwrecked

10:00 AM             NASA Sci Files: Case of the Galactic Vacation

11:00 AM             Soldiers of the Vine

12:09 PM             Community Forum Special:  Coach White w/Marvin Martin (Single)

12:30 PM             Howard Zinn, A People's History of the United States (Single)

 2:00 PM               Advanced Class Production: Blending Families of Hillsborough County

 2:30 PM               Voices of the Holocaust

 4:00 PM               NASA Sci Files: Case of the Deafening Sound

 5:00 PM               Winning

 6:00 PM               Nation Institute, With Toni Morrison & Cornell West

 7:00 PM               Speak Up Tampa Bay: Senior Benefits

 8:00 PM               Dispatches from Cleveland

 9:30 PM               Shelter From The Storm

10:00 PM             The Vagina Monologues

10:30 PM             Oil on Ice

11:30 PM             Gahan Wilson: Born Dead, Still Weird

 

Sunday, January 27, 2019

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Praise & Worship Hour

10:00 AM             Link TV: Ramadan Primetime

10:30 AM             God's Story

12:00 PM             Red State Road Trip Retread

 1:30 PM               Link TV: Hawaii

 2:00 PM               Audrey Belcher Reflections

 2:30 PM               BANG! The Musical

 4:00 PM               Wicked Good Dads

 4:30 PM               Animal House:  Beluga Whale

 5:00 PM               Woman by Woman - New Hope for the Villages of India

 5:30 PM               Shelter From The Storm

 6:00 PM               Beginnings

 7:00 PM               Hillsborough Health: Eligibility & Services provided by Department of Consumer and Veteran Services

 7:30 PM               Stealing America

 9:00 PM               Innovation Fixation:  TiE/New Market Partners/ChannelLauncher

 9:30 PM               Wine Inside Out

10:00 PM             Killer's Paradise

11:30 PM             The Universal Clock

 

Monday, January 28, 2019

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Job Hunting 101: Identifying the Right Job for You

10:00 AM             The Scoop: Northside Mental Health Center

10:30 AM             Berlin Wall Project

11:00 AM             Non-Custodial Parental Rights

12:00 PM             Culture Vultures: Preservation Advocacy

12:30 PM             Time and Judgment

 2:00 PM               Howard Zinn, A People's History of the United States (Single)

 3:30 PM               Reverse Mortgages: A Unique Financial Option

 4:00 PM               Pet Masquerade 2009

 5:00 PM               ACLU Freedom Files: Racial Profiling

 5:30 PM               The Art of Flight

 7:00 PM               Seventh-Gay Adventists

 9:00 PM               Wind Bone and Fire

 9:30 PM               The Apple Pushers

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Tuesday, January 29, 2019

12:00 AM             Frog Princes

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              The Tobacco Conspiracy

10:00 AM             Tampa Bay Insiders: Art Keeble

10:30 AM             Culture Vultures: Ballet & Dance Orchestra (BADO)

11:00 AM             Autism & Your Community: Autism & Adults

11:30 AM             Off Label

 1:00 PM               Hillsborough County Aging Services Alzheimer's: 36 Hour Day

 2:00 PM               Juneteenth

 3:00 PM               Suffering Grasses

 4:00 PM               Pancake Mountain

 4:30 PM               Children's Board:  A Community with a Dream

 5:00 PM               Independent Voices

 5:30 PM               Time and Judgment

 7:00 PM               Oil on Ice

 8:00 PM               U.S. Health Care: The Good News

 9:00 PM               Audrey Belcher Reflections

 9:30 PM               Soldiers of the Vine

10:39 PM             Advanced Class Production: Heartsongs

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!

 

Wednesday, January 30, 2019

12:00 AM             Bombhunters

 1:00 AM              Community Bulletin Board

 9:00 AM              Homeopathy: The Mystery of Healing

10:00 AM             The Scoop:  Florida Aquarium

10:30 AM             Mi Gente Tampa Bay: Enterprise Latina

11:00 AM             Ten at the Top

12:00 PM             Stare Into the Lights My Pretties

 2:08 PM               Wildlife Matters: Creating A Backyard Habitat

 2:30 PM               Mi Gente Tampa Bay

 3:00 PM               We Are Not Ghosts

 4:00 PM               Gasparilla Nite Parade '92

 5:00 PM               Deep Dish TV: Letters from Beirut

 6:00 PM               Tampa Bay Insiders: T. Terrell Sessums

 6:30 PM               The Word of Truth

 7:30 PM               Spotlight on Government

 8:00 PM               TBCN Sports Talk

 8:30 PM               Making It with Moraes

 9:00 PM               Girls: Moving Beyond Myth

 9:30 PM               Is It Really So Strange?

11:00 PM             Democracy Now!